setting lineups...

Use this forum to make suggestions about features you would like to see added to Digital Diamond Baseball

setting lineups...

Postby 32koufax » Thu Dec 07, 2017 3:14 pm

Hi Mark,
I'm setting the Giants lineups for game 1 of my '61 world series vs. the Yankees. The Yanks are starting a RHP. In viewing the Giants bench, there are 3 options to click on real life stats... 1- combined, 2- vs. LHP and 3- vs. RHP.
Obviously, I wanted to peruse the bench player stats vs. a RHP.
I then proceeded to make a change to the CM starting lineup. After I completed the lineup change, the program defaulted back to option 1 for combined stats.
I clicked on option 3-- vs. RHP, made a 2nd change and the program defaulted again, back to option 1- combined.
Any chance, with the next version, of allowing the gamer's selection, in this case, option 3-- vs. RHP, to remain in place as one is selecting lineups?
Thanks!
Jack
32koufax
 
Posts: 116
Joined: Fri Apr 26, 2013 2:09 pm

Re: setting lineups...

Postby DDBBAdmin » Thu Dec 07, 2017 9:46 pm

Hey Jack,

That does sound annoying! I will definitely address this in the next update.

Thanks for the suggestion!
Cheers,
DDBBAdmin
User avatar
DDBBAdmin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2777
Joined: Wed Feb 02, 2011 7:19 pm

Re: setting lineups...

Postby 32koufax » Sat Dec 09, 2017 4:30 pm

Thanks Mark!!
32koufax
 
Posts: 116
Joined: Fri Apr 26, 2013 2:09 pm


Return to Suggestions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron